KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

assurance for post placement services

Spanish translation: garantía de servicios después a la adopción


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:assurance for post placement services
Spanish translation:garantía de servicios después a la adopción
Entered by: neith

22:50 Mar 12, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: assurance for post placement services
It is a document that indicates that a family is qualify to adopt children.
neith
garantía de servicios después a la adopción
Explanation:
me parece que se refiere a tener alguna garantía de que se podran proveer ciertos servicios después de la colocación de los menores en adopción.
Selected response from:

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Grading comment
tks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2garantía de servicios después a la adopción
Lorenia Rincon
4servicios posterior a la colocacion/adopcion asegurados
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
servicios posterior a la colocacion/adopcion asegurados


Explanation:
,

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 51

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
garantía de servicios después a la adopción


Explanation:
me parece que se refiere a tener alguna garantía de que se podran proveer ciertos servicios después de la colocación de los menores en adopción.

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
tks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gamax: ...y dependiendo del contexto, ¿podria ser seguridad, aseguramiento o certidumbre?
7 mins
  -> gracias gamax, yo creo que podría ser certidumbre tambien

agree  Yaotl Altan: :) Oh sí
59 mins
  -> Gracias paisano ;)