KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

Phoenix Workforce Investment Board

Spanish translation: Junta de inversión laboral de Phonenix


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Phoenix Workforce Investment Board
Spanish translation:Junta de inversión laboral de Phonenix
Entered by: atari72

07:06 Apr 4, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / Phoenix Workforce Investment Board
English term or phrase: Phoenix Workforce Investment Board
Phoenix Workforce Investment Board
atari72
Junta de inversión laboral de Phonenix
Explanation:
This is it.
Selected response from:

Fernando Fabrega R.
Panama
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Junta de inversión Laboral de Phoenixgonzalo plaza
5Junta de inversión laboral de Phonenix
Fernando Fabrega R.


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
phoenix workforce investment board
Junta de inversión Laboral de Phoenix


Explanation:
There are people who likes to translate it as Junta de Inversión de la Fuerza de Trabajo, but in Spanish 'fuerza de trabajo' is more commonly used in economic theory, not in other domains.

gonzalo plaza
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.): o Consejo de Inversión Laboral...
1 hr

agree  Joaquim Siles-Borràs
2 hrs

agree  Victoria Frazier
9 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
phoenix workforce investment board
Junta de inversión laboral de Phonenix


Explanation:
This is it.

Fernando Fabrega R.
Panama
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias!