KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

off-leash arena

Spanish translation: recinto para perros sueltos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:off-leash arena
Spanish translation:recinto para perros sueltos
Entered by: goldengirl79

21:05 Sep 11, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / Off-leash Arena
English term or phrase: off-leash arena
Echo Mountain – Off-leash Arena
(EM – OLA)
at Grovers Basin Park
goldengirl79
recinto para perros sueltos
Explanation:
Una idea. :)
Selected response from:

Darío
Spain
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4recinto para perros sueltos
Darío
3pabellón para ejercicio libre de correaBubo Coromandus


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pabellón para ejercicio libre de correa


Explanation:
hay una descripción de Echo Mountain Off Leash Arena en el enlace.


    Reference: http://phoenix.gov/PARKS/dogparks.html
Bubo Coromandus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 97

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recinto para perros sueltos


Explanation:
Una idea. :)

Darío
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 33