KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

with the loving association of

Spanish translation: con el ejemplo de amor de...


17:02 Nov 5, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: with the loving association of
The context:

His presence created an environment of calmness and love everywhere. Many people in India as well as in the West have transformed their lives with the loving association of this great soul.

Gurudev lived for emancipation and....
carosisi
Spanish translation:con el ejemplo de amor de...
Explanation:
O ...han cambiado sus vidas al ver el ejemplo de amor
Selected response from:

LadyofArcadia
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Feliz semana!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1con el ejemplo de amor de...
LadyofArcadia
4con la cariñosa relación con...
GNemesis
3cariñosamente emulando
jack_speak


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cariñosamente emulando


Explanation:
una opciOn.

jack_speak
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
con el ejemplo de amor de...


Explanation:
O ...han cambiado sus vidas al ver el ejemplo de amor

LadyofArcadia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Feliz semana!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rocio Barrientos
18 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rocio

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con la cariñosa relación con...


Explanation:
Otra opción

GNemesis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish