KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

Some rough correlations

Spanish translation: algunas correlaciones aproximadas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:some rough correlations
Spanish translation:algunas correlaciones aproximadas
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

02:59 Jul 10, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / ethics
English term or phrase: Some rough correlations
Some rough correlations hold between evaluations of particular cases and proposals for public policy.

Mi versión:
Algunas correlaciones toscas se mantienen entre las evaluaciones de casos particulares y las propuestas para la política pública.
clamira
algunas correlaciones aproximadas
Explanation:
HTH
Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7algunas correlaciones aproximadas
Andrea Bullrich
4 +1...orrelaciones imprecisas...
Ramón Solá
4algunas correlaciones vagas
Ingrid Petit


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
algunas correlaciones aproximadas


Explanation:
HTH
Andrea

Andrea Bullrich
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Barrancos
7 mins

agree  Ernesto de Lara
12 mins

agree  two2tango
15 mins
  -> gracias... : ))

agree  Paul Mably
3 hrs

agree  Norberto Gimelfarb
14 hrs

agree  AKGonzalez
20 hrs

agree  Juliet Gomez
1 day27 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
algunas correlaciones vagas


Explanation:
Sin ninguna exactitud.

Ingrid Petit
United States
PRO pts in category: 11

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...orrelaciones imprecisas...


Explanation:
HTH...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-10 05:27:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry for the missing \"c\"...

Ramón Solá
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 97

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
8 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Miguel!