KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

safety carrer development

Spanish translation: programa de formación/capacitación sobre seguridad (profesional)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:safety carrer development
Spanish translation:programa de formación/capacitación sobre seguridad (profesional)
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

19:10 Jan 14, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: safety carrer development
"He has implemented safety carrer development and conflict resolution programs in numerous school districts." No se como ponerlo en este contexto, ¿me pueden ayudar? muchas gracias
paulacancela
programa de formación/capacitación sobre seguridad (profesional)
Explanation:
Diría yo... Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
muchisimas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5programa de formación/capacitación sobre seguridad (profesional)
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 +2programa de desarrollo de carrera en seguridad
Cecilia Della Croce


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
programa de desarrollo de carrera en seguridad


Explanation:
hth

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nigthgirl
3 mins
  -> gracias y saludos

agree  Egmont
38 mins
  -> gracias y saludos

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
programa de formación/capacitación sobre seguridad (profesional)


Explanation:
Diría yo... Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 143
Grading comment
muchisimas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karin Otterbach
1 hr
  -> Gracias Karin

agree  starlight
4 hrs
  -> Gracias starlight

agree  alexfromsd
6 hrs
  -> Gracias alexfromsd

agree  David Girón Béjar
18 hrs
  -> Gracias David

agree  Victoria Frazier
1 day51 mins
  -> Gracias Victoria