KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

so what is intended must be

Spanish translation: ..así, / así que / por tanto / por lo tanto en lo que se piensa / lo que se tiene en mente debe ser...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:so what is intended must be
Spanish translation:..así, / así que / por tanto / por lo tanto en lo que se piensa / lo que se tiene en mente debe ser...
Entered by: Ramón Solá

04:43 Aug 8, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / ethics/cloning
English term or phrase: so what is intended must be
Even with the same genes, two individuals—for example homozygous twins—are distinct and not identical, so what is intended must be the various properties and characteristics that make each individual qualitatively unique and different than others.

Mi versión:
por lo tanto la intención debe sustentarse en las diversas propiedades y características que hacen de cada individuo un ser cualitativamente único y diferente a los demás.
clamira
Please read below...
Explanation:
..así, / así que / por tanto / por lo tanto en lo que se piensa / lo que se tiene en mente debe ser...

HTH.
Selected response from:

Ramón Solá
Grading comment
you are very right thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1lo que se debe destacar/ resaltarAndrea Giorgi
5 +1Please read below...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Please read below...


Explanation:
..así, / así que / por tanto / por lo tanto en lo que se piensa / lo que se tiene en mente debe ser...

HTH.

Ramón Solá
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 97
Grading comment
you are very right thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
10 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Miguel!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lo que se debe destacar/ resaltar


Explanation:
It's more accurate for me.

Andrea Giorgi
Argentina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Petit
1 hr