KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

It is commonly understood to include

Spanish translation: Abajo


17:07 Aug 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / ethics/cloning
English term or phrase: It is commonly understood to include
It is commonly understood to include the use of various artificial reproductive technologies, such as in vitro fertilization,

Mi versión:
Comúnmente se entiende por incluir el uso de diversas tecnologías de reproducción artificial tales como la fertilización in vitro y la donación de espermios o huevos
clamira
Spanish translation:Abajo
Explanation:
Por lo general, se entiende que (it) incluye...
Selected response from:

Damian Cassani
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9Abajo
Damian Cassani
5Se asume normalmente que incluye (el suo de...)xxxfcueto
5Suele incluir...
ckatsidonis
5Esto, en general,...Tail


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Abajo


Explanation:
Por lo general, se entiende que (it) incluye...

Damian Cassani
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigit
1 min
  -> gracias¡¡¡

agree  Katherine Matles
4 mins
  -> gracias¡¡¡

agree  odisea: bien otra vez, Damian :)
27 mins
  -> muchas gracias¡¡¡

agree  Mariana Solanet
38 mins
  -> gracias¡¡¡

agree  MikeGarcia
1 hr

agree  xxxMarisa_mm
1 hr

agree  Jose Arnoldo Rodriguez-Carrington
1 hr

agree  María T. Vargas
2 hrs

agree  Carola Vernet
5 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Suele incluir...


Explanation:
Más corto...

ckatsidonis
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: French

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Esto, en general,...


Explanation:
Esto por lo general puede abarcar (incluir, comprender) el uso de varias tecnologias de reproduccion artificial, como lo es la fertilizacion in vitro,

Tail

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Se asume normalmente que incluye (el suo de...)


Explanation:
Creo que es una mejor opción.

xxxfcueto