KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

hold between evaluations

Spanish translation: tiene sentido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hold between evaluations
Spanish translation:tiene sentido
Entered by: Elías Sauza

02:56 Aug 22, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / ethics/cloning
English term or phrase: hold between evaluations
Some rough correlations hold between evaluations of particular cases and proposals for public policy.

Mi versión:
Aún quedan correlaciones imprecisas entre las evaluaciones de casos particulares y las propuestas para la política pública.

Yo lo entiendo así, pero puedo estar equivocada
clamira
tiene sentido
Explanation:
la oración
Selected response from:

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias por tu aprobación.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tiene sentido
Elías Sauza
4Una idea ! lee abajo:
kirchner


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tiene sentido


Explanation:
la oración

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Gracias por tu aprobación.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Una idea ! lee abajo:


Explanation:
entre la evaluación de casos concretos y las propuestas de actuación publica encontramos algun que otro paralelismo


Un poco más de contexto seria de agradrcer ;)

kirchner
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish