KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

procedural considerations

Spanish translation: ...consideraciones de procedimiento...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:procedural considerations
Spanish translation:...consideraciones de procedimiento...
Entered by: Ramón Solá

03:19 Oct 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / ethics/cloning
English term or phrase: procedural considerations
Some considerations carry more weight in the public policy arena than they do in the formation of individual judgments. In setting public policy, for example, pragmatic and procedural considerations often, quite appropriately, carry greater weight than in deciding private choices.

Mi versión:
Algunas consideraciones tienen más peso en el terreno de la política pública que en la formación de opiniones individuales. Al establecer una política pública, por ejemplo, las consideraciones pragmáticas y de procedimiento a menudo, y de manera bastante apropiada, tienen mayor peso que cuando se deciden por alternativas privadas.
clamira
...consideraciones de procedimiento...
Explanation:
Así está bien...

HTH.
Selected response from:

Ramón Solá
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2...consideraciones de procedimiento...
Ramón Solá
5 +1cuestiones de proceso
Henry Hinds
5consideraciones prácticas
Karina Pelech


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cuestiones de proceso


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 168

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karina Pelech: Creo que 'proceso' no es "procedural" ... saludos Henry ... :o)
57 mins
  -> Aquí creo que conviene más "proceso", pues "procesal" es del ámbito jurídico.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
consideraciones prácticas


Explanation:
Creo esto es lo que estás buscando...

Suerte ... :o)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
...consideraciones de procedimiento...


Explanation:
Así está bien...

HTH.

Ramón Solá
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 97
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María del Carmen Cerda
17 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, María!

agree  IlonaT
2 days3 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, IlonaT!