KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

responsability to kids

Spanish translation: responsabilidad hacia los niños


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:responsibility to kids
Spanish translation:responsabilidad hacia los niños
Entered by: Henry Hinds

14:48 Dec 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: responsability to kids
This is an overview of the rights and responsabilities of participants in Welfare to Work plans under the Work Opportunity and Responsability to Kids Program.
Eugenia
responsabilidad hacia los niños
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8responsabilidad hacia los niños
Henry Hinds
4 +1compromiso con los niños
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
responsabilidad hacia los niños


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 168
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neil Phillipson
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Neil.

agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi): Sí... hacia o ante. ¡Saludos sabatinos, Henry!
14 mins
  -> Gracias, Luiroi, ¡un gran abrazo!.

agree  Harmony
29 mins
  -> Gracias, Harmony.

agree  Bernadette Mora
36 mins
  -> Gracias, Bernadette.

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
44 mins
  -> Gracias, Smart.

agree  María T. Vargas
1 hr
  -> Gracias, María.

agree  teju
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Teju.

agree  Elizabeth Cross
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Génesis.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
compromiso con los niños


Explanation:
Nada textual. Sólo de acuerdo a contexto.

Compromiso con los niños.
Compromiso con el programa de niños.

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 45

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Pacheco
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, sara