KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

2005 Strategy for the Council

Spanish translation: estrategia del consejo para 2005


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:2005 Strategy for the Council
Spanish translation:estrategia del consejo para 2005
Entered by: Leopoldo Gurman

17:58 Feb 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: 2005 Strategy for the Council
No sé cómo poner el 2005?
180452
Spain
estrategia para el/del consejo de/para 2005
Explanation:
Saludos =:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-02-15 18:01:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Me gusta más \"estrategia del consejo para 2005\" que \"estrategia para el consejo de 2005\" pero depende del contexto.
Selected response from:

Leopoldo Gurman
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5estrategia para el/del consejo de/para 2005
Leopoldo Gurman
5estrategia para la Junta del año 2005 / de 2005
Harmony
4estrategia del ejercicio 2005 aplicable al consejo
krasiva


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
2005 strategy for the council
estrategia para el/del consejo de/para 2005


Explanation:
Saludos =:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-02-15 18:01:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Me gusta más \"estrategia del consejo para 2005\" que \"estrategia para el consejo de 2005\" pero depende del contexto.

Leopoldo Gurman
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sym: del 2005, para el 2005. quizás?
1 min
  -> Gracias sym, del 2005 en principio no debe usarse (hasta donde sé). Saludos =:)

agree  Henry Hinds: Misma observción.
3 mins
  -> Gracias Henry!

agree  MPGS: :) ... :)
8 mins
  -> Gracias MPGS, saludos =:) =:)

agree  Ricardo Eid
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Ricardo!

agree  Xenia Wong
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Xen!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
2005 strategy for the council
estrategia para la Junta del año 2005 / de 2005


Explanation:
=

Harmony
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
2005 strategy for the council
estrategia del ejercicio 2005 aplicable al consejo


Explanation:
otra opción

krasiva
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4