KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

precontact, contact and postcontact stages

Spanish translation: fase de pre-contacto, contacto y de post-contacto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:precontact, contact and postcontact stages
Spanish translation:fase de pre-contacto, contacto y de post-contacto
Entered by: Walter Landesman

20:37 May 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Sports / Fitness / Recreation / volleyball
English term or phrase: precontact, contact and postcontact stages
Levels of group included novice and skilled volleyball players, and levels of visual occlusion stage included precontact, contact and postcontact stages
marisolsuarez
fase de pre-contacto, contacto y de post-contacto
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Grading comment
es la fase anterior al toque, durante el toque y posterior al toque
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fase de pre-contacto, contacto y de post-contacto
Walter Landesman
4antes,durante y despuesKelvedon


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
antes,durante y despues


Explanation:
buena suerte

Kelvedon
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fase de pre-contacto, contacto y de post-contacto


Explanation:
ok

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
es la fase anterior al toque, durante el toque y posterior al toque