KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

skilled performance

Spanish translation: desempeño sobresaliente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:skilled performance
Spanish translation:desempeño sobresaliente
Entered by: Adriana Vozzi

20:49 May 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: skilled performance
performance in sports
marisolsuarez
desempeño sobresaliente
Explanation:
Fijate si te viene bien
Selected response from:

Adriana Vozzi
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7desempeño sobresaliente
Adriana Vozzi
5 +3hábil actuación
Luis Medina
5rendimiento especializadoxxxChutzpahtic
4actuación experta
Clare Macnamara


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
hábil actuación


Explanation:
Espero te guste. He escuchado bardaridades como performancia para performance, pero todavía tenemos en español parabras para estos conceptos. Saludos

Luis Medina
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kelvedon: :-)
10 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Yvonne Becker
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Sara Pacheco
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
desempeño sobresaliente


Explanation:
Fijate si te viene bien

Adriana Vozzi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 min
  -> Eso Gaby!

agree  Sery
20 mins
  -> Gracias Sery! Buenas tardes

agree  Jorge Melo
39 mins
  -> Jorge, gracias! Un saludo desde Argentina

agree  dany2303: es el término justo en este contexto!
1 hr
  -> Muy amable Danny! Gracias

agree  - Carolina
6 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Asimenia

agree  Anabel Martínez
10 hrs
  -> Anabel, gracias y buenas tardes

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
1 day15 hrs
  -> Cecilia, muy amable! Buen día

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rendimiento especializado


Explanation:
Incluso rendimineto profesional. Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-05-17 20:59:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

rendimineto?? rendimiento más bien...

xxxChutzpahtic
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
actuación experta


Explanation:
otra opción

¡suerte!

Clare Macnamara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8