KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

kickball

Spanish translation: kickingball -en Cuba, Venezuela y Puerto Rico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:kickball
Spanish translation:kickingball -en Cuba, Venezuela y Puerto Rico

21:03 Jul 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: kickball
¿Cómo llaman a este deporte en español? En Venezuela se llama kickingball, pero al buscar en Google casi todos los enlaces que aparecen son de Venezuela.
Patricia Torres
Venezuela
kickingball -en Cuba y Puerto Rico
Explanation:
/
Selected response from:

Gabo Pena
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4béisbol con los piesRoberto Hall
3kickingball -en Cuba y Puerto RicoGabo Pena


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kickingball -en Cuba y Puerto Rico


Explanation:
/

Gabo Pena
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
béisbol con los pies


Explanation:
Así se llamaría en Castellano.

Roberto Hall
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24