KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

Kiwi Green Crop V-Neck Sweatshirt (new item)

Spanish translation: sudadera con cuello de pico verde kiwi


09:36 Jul 27, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: Kiwi Green Crop V-Neck Sweatshirt (new item)
como se traduce esta prenda? gracias
Ubaldo Cuadrado
Spanish translation:sudadera con cuello de pico verde kiwi
Explanation:
Un saludo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 16 mins (2005-07-27 10:53:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

es un tipo de sudadera de deporte (deportiva)
Selected response from:

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5buzo verde kiwi con cuello en V
Mónica Belén Colacilli
4sudadera con cuello de pico verde kiwi
Noelia Fernández Vega
4sudadera corta verde kiwi con cuello de pico
LFQ


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kiwi green crop v-neck sweatshirt (new item)
sudadera corta verde kiwi con cuello de pico


Explanation:
Las ***crop*** t-shirts, sweatshirts, son cortas (enseñas el ombligo).

LFQ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kiwi green crop v-neck sweatshirt (new item)
sudadera con cuello de pico verde kiwi


Explanation:
Un saludo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 16 mins (2005-07-27 10:53:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

es un tipo de sudadera de deporte (deportiva)

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kiwi green crop v-neck sweatshirt (new item)
buzo verde kiwi con cuello en V


Explanation:
This would be a translation for Argentina.

Mónica Belén Colacilli
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish