KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

target zones

Spanish translation: zonas objetivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:target zones
Spanish translation:zonas objetivo
Entered by: Ana Juliá

14:20 Aug 11, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / Preface of a book about triathlon
English term or phrase: target zones
Part II introduces you to some important tools that will help you train more intelligently and more effectively, resulting in improved performances. You'll find out how to use heart rate training for your current fitness level and adjust your ***target zones*** for sport-specific triathlon training.
Ana Juliá
Spain
zonas objetivo
Explanation:
Al realizar ejercicio cardiovascular, se fortalece el corazón , los pulmones y se disminuye el ... E. Entrene en sus zonas objetivo de su ritmo cardiaco ...
www.alimentacion-sana.com.ar/Portal nuevo/actualizaciones/q... - 76k - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-08-11 14:29:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Utilizado con un aparato de Home Fitness cardiotraining por ejemplo, ... Zonas objetivo de frecuencia cardíaca :. Edad, Principiante, Avanzado ...
www.fitnessboutique.es/compra-cardiofrecuencimetro.html - 36k - Cached - Similar pages

Buscar en Fitness - Búsqueda Avanzada ... Pulsómetro ideal para las carreras a pie, con 3 zonas objetivo y ... Busca más artículos de Fitness y POLAR ...
as.sportarea.com/esp/producto.php?Ref=168157&Navegacion=As&Deporte=-10346 - 29k - Cached - Similar pages



Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zonas objetivo
David Hollywood
3 +1zonas específicas / zonas a tratar
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zonas específicas / zonas a tratar


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 172

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Y. Peraza: Zonas a tratar
9 mins
  -> Gracias Yaiza

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zonas objetivo


Explanation:
Al realizar ejercicio cardiovascular, se fortalece el corazón , los pulmones y se disminuye el ... E. Entrene en sus zonas objetivo de su ritmo cardiaco ...
www.alimentacion-sana.com.ar/Portal nuevo/actualizaciones/q... - 76k - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-08-11 14:29:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Utilizado con un aparato de Home Fitness cardiotraining por ejemplo, ... Zonas objetivo de frecuencia cardíaca :. Edad, Principiante, Avanzado ...
www.fitnessboutique.es/compra-cardiofrecuencimetro.html - 36k - Cached - Similar pages

Buscar en Fitness - Búsqueda Avanzada ... Pulsómetro ideal para las carreras a pie, con 3 zonas objetivo y ... Busca más artículos de Fitness y POLAR ...
as.sportarea.com/esp/producto.php?Ref=168157&Navegacion=As&Deporte=-10346 - 29k - Cached - Similar pages





David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Gracias