KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

use heart rate training for your current fitness level

Spanish translation: utilizar el entrenamiento cardiovascular adecuado a su estado físico actual


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:use heart rate training for your current fitness level
Spanish translation:utilizar el entrenamiento cardiovascular adecuado a su estado físico actual
Entered by: Ana Juliá

15:42 Aug 14, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / Preface of a book about triathlon
English term or phrase: use heart rate training for your current fitness level
Part II introduces you to some important tools that will help you train more intelligently and more effectively, resulting in improved performances. You'll find out how to ***use heart rate training for your current fitness level*** and adjust your target zones for sport-specific triathlon training.
Ana Juliá
Spain
como "utilizar el entrenamiento cardiovascular adecuado a su rendimiento físico"
Explanation:
espero te sirva
Selected response from:

Elizabeth Ardans
Uruguay
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1como "utilizar el entrenamiento cardiovascular adecuado a su rendimiento físico"
Elizabeth Ardans
4utilice un entrenamiento cardiovascular para averiguar su nivel/capacidad/condición física actual
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
utilice un entrenamiento cardiovascular para averiguar su nivel/capacidad/condición física actual


Explanation:
Suerte


utilice un entrenamiento cardiovascular para obtener su nivel/capacidad/condición física actual


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 172

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
como "utilizar el entrenamiento cardiovascular adecuado a su rendimiento físico"


Explanation:
espero te sirva

Elizabeth Ardans
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deschant
7 hrs
  -> gracias Eva!