KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

Front raise

Spanish translation: elevacion frontal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Front raise
Spanish translation:elevacion frontal
Entered by: xxxElChe

00:38 Oct 24, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / Publicity
English term or phrase: Front raise
A terrific exercise to work on your arms and upper back is the Front Raise.
Vanessa Wagenknecht
United States
elevacion frontal
Explanation:
puede ser de brazos o de piernas
Selected response from:

xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3elevacion frontalxxxElChe
4reflexionesCor Stephan van Eijden


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
front raise
elevacion frontal


Explanation:
puede ser de brazos o de piernas

xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annissa 7ar
10 hrs

agree  mlchammer
10 hrs

agree  Susy Ordaz
14 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
front raise
reflexiones


Explanation:
Un ejercicio para reforzar los brazos

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12