KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

single parts

Spanish translation: partes/zonas/áreas/elementos individuales


12:55 Oct 30, 2006
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / alpinismo
English term or phrase: single parts
"you're looking for single parts of a wall"

Se trata de un alpinista que estudia una montaña. Se refiere a partes simples????
anónimo
Spanish translation:partes/zonas/áreas/elementos individuales
Explanation:
Posiblemente se refiera a buscar los elementos individuales o particulares de una pared para trazar una ruta.
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2partes/zonas/áreas/elementos individuales
David Russi
3 +1áreas / secciones específicas...
Xenia Wong
3piezas sueltas
Davorka Grgic


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
piezas sueltas


Explanation:
...creo.

Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
partes/zonas/áreas/elementos individuales


Explanation:
Posiblemente se refiera a buscar los elementos individuales o particulares de una pared para trazar una ruta.

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NetTra
1 hr

agree  silviantonia: y tendría que ser de una muralla rocosa?
3 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
áreas / secciones específicas...


Explanation:
sug. según contexto.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malena Garcia
34 mins
  -> Malega, muy amable...xen :-))