KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

NBS

Spanish translation: NBS


16:58 Feb 10, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / NASCAR races
English term or phrase: NBS
The driver has 84 NASCAR Starts (70 CTS, 14 NBS), the most of any Hispanic driver.
mary bowen
United States
Spanish translation:NBS
Explanation:
lo dicho,
CTS - Craftsman Truck Series
NBS - NASCAR Busch Series

no traduciría eso.
Selected response from:

urst
Spain
Grading comment
Beautiful! Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5NASCAR Busch Series
Alfredo Tanús
5NBS
urst


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nbs
NBS


Explanation:
lo dicho,
CTS - Craftsman Truck Series
NBS - NASCAR Busch Series

no traduciría eso.

urst
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Beautiful! Thanks.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nbs
NASCAR Busch Series


Explanation:
NBS: NASCAR Busch Series
No se traduce, es un nombre propio

Alfredo Tanús
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 34