KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

a new pivot by the dropout

Spanish translation: centro de giro a la altura del desviador trasero


21:45 Mar 6, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / bikes
English term or phrase: a new pivot by the dropout
With cartridge bearings in all major pivot points and a new pivot by the dropout, the suspension is now as plush as you could hope for,...
Chiringuito
Spanish translation:centro de giro a la altura del desviador trasero
Explanation:
Pivot: centro de giro
Dropout: desviador trasero

"un nuevo centro de giro a la altura del desviador trasero"

Selected response from:

Juliana Alfei
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pivote nuevo hacia el costado
Lydia De Jorge
3centro de giro a la altura del desviador trasero
Juliana Alfei


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pivote nuevo hacia el costado


Explanation:
,

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 88

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
centro de giro a la altura del desviador trasero


Explanation:
Pivot: centro de giro
Dropout: desviador trasero

"un nuevo centro de giro a la altura del desviador trasero"




    Reference: http://www.xinte.com/universidad/uc_desvtras.html
    Reference: http://www.geocities.com/todobicis2000/desviadortrasero.htm
Juliana Alfei
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12