KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

stash pockets

Spanish translation: bolsillos internos /secretos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stash pockets
Spanish translation:bolsillos internos /secretos
Entered by: Swatchka

17:44 Mar 8, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / artículos de deporte
English term or phrase: stash pockets
"Features :
- 2 Liter hydration pocket included
- 2 stash pockets for energy bars, sunscreen, front pocket
- Reflective tape for safety
- Moisture management back panel and shoulder straps for more comfort"
raulruiz
bolsillos internos /secretos
Explanation:
Son los bolsillos internos de las chaquetas etc. Stash significa guardar escondido.
Selected response from:

Swatchka
Spain
Grading comment
Me quedo con bolsillos interiores, pero no con "secretos". Gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bolsillos de seguridad
Maryán López
4bolsillos internos /secretosSwatchka
3 +1bolsillos laterales
M. Luz Gorricho


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bolsillos laterales


Explanation:
o bolsillos de fácil acceso para guardar barritas energéticas...etc

Buena suerte.

M. Luz Gorricho
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
10 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bolsillos internos /secretos


Explanation:
Son los bolsillos internos de las chaquetas etc. Stash significa guardar escondido.

Swatchka
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Me quedo con bolsillos interiores, pero no con "secretos". Gracias a todos!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bolsillos de seguridad


Explanation:
Creo que se refiere a esto

Maryán López
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2