KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

hydration backpack

Spanish translation: hidromochila


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hydration backpack
Spanish translation:hidromochila
Entered by: raulruiz

18:37 Mar 8, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / artículos de deporte
English term or phrase: hydration backpack
"Hydration backpack with 2L bladder included ideal for sport activities"
raulruiz
hidromochila
Explanation:
Lo he visto así en Internet, y también como Camelpack

http://www.bikezona.com/accesorios/todobici-accesorios.asp?M...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-03-08 18:48:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

y mochilas de agua
Selected response from:

M. Luz Gorricho
Spain
Grading comment
Efectivamente, la he visto en Internet. Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1hidromochila
M. Luz Gorricho
4Mochila de hidratación
Maryán López


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mochila de hidratación


Explanation:
http://www.tatoo.ws/category_list.php?codCategory=292
Echa un vistazo en google

Maryán López
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hidromochila


Explanation:
Lo he visto así en Internet, y también como Camelpack

http://www.bikezona.com/accesorios/todobici-accesorios.asp?M...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-03-08 18:48:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

y mochilas de agua

M. Luz Gorricho
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Efectivamente, la he visto en Internet. Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Swatchka
11 mins