ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

playbook (en fútbol americano)

Spanish translation: cuaderno de jugadas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:playbook (en fútbol americano)
Spanish translation:cuaderno de jugadas
Entered by: Francisco Herrerias

19:51 Apr 25, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / sports
English term or phrase: playbook (en fútbol americano)
UN VIDEO JUEGO DE FÚTBOL AMERICANO
A FOOTBALL VIDEOGAME
Jernimo Ramos
cuaderno de jugadas
Explanation:
o libro de jugadas...
Selected response from:

Francisco Herrerias
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Cuaderno de estrategias
Hardy Moreno
4 +2cuaderno de jugadas
Francisco Herrerias


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cuaderno de jugadas


Explanation:
o libro de jugadas...

Francisco Herrerias
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxSusana58
28 mins

agree  msguate
12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Cuaderno de estrategias


Explanation:
Libro o cuaderno de estrategias (futbolísticas)

Hardy Moreno
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Jose Pastor: justo es esto
35 mins

agree  Bill Greendyk
55 mins