KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

lead

Spanish translation: al frente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lead
Spanish translation:al frente
Entered by: christopher bolton

16:19 Jul 6, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Sports / Fitness / Recreation / boxing
English term or phrase: lead
His right foot leads, the mark of a southpaw.
javiavi
al frente
Explanation:
just a suggestion. Con el pie derecho al frente
Selected response from:

christopher bolton
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2al frentechristopher bolton
4lidera....Katty Ossa


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lidera....


Explanation:
su pie derecho lidera......

Katty Ossa
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
al frente


Explanation:
just a suggestion. Con el pie derecho al frente

christopher bolton
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Narcis Lozano Drago: Sí los boxeadores zurdos adelantan el pie derecho. Aunque yo quizá diría mejor "delante".
37 mins

agree  Álida Gándara
3 hrs