KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

magazine

Spanish translation: cargador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:magazine
Spanish translation:cargador
Entered by: Leon Hunter

10:59 Sep 21, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / hockey
English term or phrase: magazine
When you begin playing, the pucks you purchased are loaded into the magazine on the left side of the field.

This is online gaming.

Thank you!
Leon Hunter
cargador
Explanation:
Los pucks disponibles para jugar se almacenan en un cargador...
Selected response from:

Darío
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5cargador
Darío
3 +1cargadorDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
cargador


Explanation:
Los pucks disponibles para jugar se almacenan en un cargador...

Darío
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moken: Parece lógico. :O) :O)
5 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Daniela Vitancourt
18 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  German Gonzalez
19 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Monika Jakacka Márquez: :)
35 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Salloz
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cargador


Explanation:
Podría ser por el contexto.


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/es/
    Reference: http://www.spanishhabitat.com/learn-spanish/index.php?letter...
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Casanova Ochoa
1 day2 hrs
  -> Gracias