KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

you can have 2 tablets with 12 oz. daily

Spanish translation: 340 gr


15:12 Jan 18, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / fitness
English term or phrase: you can have 2 tablets with 12 oz. daily
es sacado de un frasco de pastillas para quemar grasas. Desearia saber a cuanto equivale 12 oz en español
nataliazambrano
Spanish translation:340 gr
Explanation:
12 oz= 340 gr, para esto puedes utilizar las tablas de conversión que aparecen en la web. Te paso una para que te fijes

Suerte
Selected response from:

Fernanda Díaz
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1340 gr
Fernanda Díaz
4 +1tomar 2 tabletas diariamente con 12 onzas..
Lydia De Jorge


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tomar 2 tabletas diariamente con 12 onzas..


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
8 mins
  -> Gracias Yaotl!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
340 gr


Explanation:
12 oz= 340 gr, para esto puedes utilizar las tablas de conversión que aparecen en la web. Te paso una para que te fijes

Suerte


    Reference: http://www.amadeus.net/home/converters/es/weight_es.htm
Fernanda Díaz
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rachel Fell
2 mins