KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Stainless steel milled insert

Spanish translation: inserto de acero inoxidable fresado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Stainless steel milled insert
Spanish translation:inserto de acero inoxidable fresado
Entered by: psicutrinius

12:15 Feb 19, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Stainless steel milled insert
Odyssey White Steel #1 Putter-Left Hand--35": Pure putting science with dual insert technology. New design with urethane insert gives you maximum distance control with great feel. Stainless steel milled insert ensures flat surface for unbeatable accuracy. Increased perimeter weighting for more forgiveness.
Paula Binetti
inserto de acero inoxidable fresado
Explanation:
,
Selected response from:

psicutrinius
Spain
Grading comment
gracias a todos !! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2inserto de acero inoxidable fresado
psicutrinius
4Soportes de acero inoxidable
Vladimir Martinez


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stainless steel milled insert
Soportes de acero inoxidable


Explanation:
milled insert-support bars.......???

Vladimir Martinez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stainless steel milled insert
inserto de acero inoxidable fresado


Explanation:
,

psicutrinius
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 515
Grading comment
gracias a todos !! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Tomás. Por la frase original, deduzco que lo que es de acero es LA PALA (que por eso está fresada), no el "palo" (o como se llamen en la jerga golfista...)

agree  Cecilia Della Croce: no idea about golf, but sounds right from the technical point of view
15 mins
  -> Thanks, Cecilia