KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

Scrape scent

Spanish translation: esencias de venado (cebo)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Scrape scent
Spanish translation:esencias de venado (cebo)
Entered by: María Soledad Jorquera

00:59 Mar 8, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / Hunting
English term or phrase: Scrape scent
"Want a SCRAPE SCENT that lasts for days and days... and really brings them in? Real Scrape does just that! Unlike liquids that get washed away, absorbed into the ground or just plain evaporate, Real Scrape lasts for days at a time and gives your scrape set time to bring that monster buck back over and over again.

Real Scrape is easy to use... just like having “scrape in a can.”

Gracias!! :)
María Soledad Jorquera
Argentina
esencias de venado (cebo)
Explanation:
No es un tema muy popular, pero ésto es lo único que he logrado encontrar en la web. Es un producto de mezclas de aromas de venado para lograr su acercamiento y cazarlo.
Suerte!
Ver referencia
Selected response from:

Ximena Correa
Chile
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Ximena :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2esencias de venado (cebo)
Ximena Correa
4 +1Aromas seductores,atractivos(llamativos)
Vladimir Martinez


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
scrape scent
esencias de venado (cebo)


Explanation:
No es un tema muy popular, pero ésto es lo único que he logrado encontrar en la web. Es un producto de mezclas de aromas de venado para lograr su acercamiento y cazarlo.
Suerte!
Ver referencia


    Reference: http://redrockstore.com/Catalog/index.php?crn=180&rn=1653&ac...
Ximena Correa
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Ximena :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: Pues sí, eso es, cree el pobre animal que por ahí anda una hembra, y ¡zas!
9 mins
  -> Gracias Henry!. Que tengas un buen fin de semana

agree  Egmont
9 hrs
  -> Thank you AVRVM

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
scrape scent
Aromas seductores,atractivos(llamativos)


Explanation:
He escuchado alguna vez esta frase en el mundo de la Caza!...Suerte!

Vladimir Martinez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jude dabo: contigo estoy.saludos
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Jude,saludos!