KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

pachuca will host chiapas

Spanish translation: Pachuca recibirá a Chiapas / Pachuca será local frente a Chiapas /


00:52 Apr 22, 2008
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: pachuca will host chiapas
chiapas is going to pachuca to play a futbol game
michelle
Spanish translation:Pachuca recibirá a Chiapas / Pachuca será local frente a Chiapas /
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Pachuca recibirá a Chiapas / Pachuca será local frente a Chiapas /
Monica Colangelo
4 +5Pachuca recibirá a ChiapasGeorge_GT
4Chiapas viajara a Pachuca
Christian Nielsen-Palacios


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Pachuca recibirá a Chiapas


Explanation:


George_GT
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chicoco: estará de local contra el Pachuca
3 mins

agree  Juan Jacob: A ver, a ver: Chiapas o Chapa.
5 mins

agree  JoLuGo: Fecha 16 Visita a Pachuca, recibe a Chivas
1 hr

agree  Cecilia Gowar: ... o hará de local contra...
6 hrs

agree  blucero:
19 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Pachuca recibirá a Chiapas / Pachuca será local frente a Chiapas /


Explanation:
HTH

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 484
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Jacob: Sin problema.
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Juan

agree  Carlos Ordaz: eso, eso, eso,
18 mins
  -> Gracias, Carlos

agree  Rosa Elena Lozano Arton
27 mins
  -> Gracias, Rosa

agree  Ana Roca
36 mins
  -> Gracias, Ana

agree  Marina Soldati
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Marina

agree  Cecilia Gowar: o hará de local contra...
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, cgowar

1 day39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Chiapas viajara a Pachuca


Explanation:
dandole la vuelta...

Christian Nielsen-Palacios
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8