KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

poor positioning

Spanish translation: posición incorrecta


03:29 Apr 30, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: poor positioning
single leg landing in poor positioning
TradProServices
Spanish translation:posición incorrecta
Explanation:
Si estamos hablando de gimnasia rítmica, atlética, etc.
Selected response from:

Silvia Serrano
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2mala colocación
Yaotl Altan
3 +2posición incorrecta
Silvia Serrano
4posicionamiento pobre
macaitacol


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mala colocación


Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 131

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sebastián Castillo Thomas: En varios deportes escuché "Mala posición"
8 hrs

agree  Maria Begona
9 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
posicionamiento pobre


Explanation:
se habla de posicionamiento en el mercado

macaitacol
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
posición incorrecta


Explanation:
Si estamos hablando de gimnasia rítmica, atlética, etc.

Example sentence(s):
  • posición incorrecta de piernas en la separación lat. c/v h. 0.20 P
Silvia Serrano
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Antonio de Larrauri: Sin más contexto, diría que es esto
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Luis Antonio

agree  Helen Huthnance
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Helen