KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

Tennis i-coach

Spanish translation: tennis i-coach


19:25 Apr 30, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / Tennis
English term or phrase: Tennis i-coach
ITF Coaches Education
Educación para Entrenadores de la ITF

- Many South American countries using ITF Syllabi to certify their coaches.
- Muchos países sudamericanos utilizan los Manuales de la ITF para certificar a sus entrenadores.
- Tennis i-coach launched in July 2007. Currently 6000+members.

¿Cómo puedo traducir Tennis i-coach?

Gracias

Saludos

Pilar
phortelano
Spanish translation:tennis i-coach
Explanation:
Yo lo dejaría igual ya que es el nombre de una pagina de Internet.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-04-30 19:39:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La ITF ha lanzado una nueva página de Internet llamada “Tennis iCoach”
http://www.itftennis.com/development/news/newsletter/monthly...
Selected response from:

Helen Huthnance
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la respuesta.

Saludos

Pilar
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2tennis i-coach
Helen Huthnance
4 +1entrenador virtual de tenis / entrenador de tenis en línea
Ramon Soto
4Tennis e-coachtrans4u


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tennis i-coach
entrenador virtual de tenis / entrenador de tenis en línea


Explanation:
A ver qué te parecen estas opciones.

Ramon Soto
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Casal
2 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tennis i-coach
tennis i-coach


Explanation:
Yo lo dejaría igual ya que es el nombre de una pagina de Internet.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-04-30 19:39:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La ITF ha lanzado una nueva página de Internet llamada “Tennis iCoach”
http://www.itftennis.com/development/news/newsletter/monthly...

Helen Huthnance
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la respuesta.

Saludos

Pilar

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
9 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Rafa Martínez
6 days

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tennis i-coach
Tennis e-coach


Explanation:
.

trans4u
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish