KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Surveying

Physical Value Add

Spanish translation: valor fisico agregado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Physical Value Add
Spanish translation:valor fisico agregado
Entered by: Marta Rainero

18:08 Oct 26, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Surveying
English term or phrase: Physical Value Add
I do not have any more context. It is just an item in the long list of the survey. Thx :)

Global Intra-Asia Transfer Business
Physical Value Add (Product Modification)
Device Programming
Marta Rainero
valor fisico agregado
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxGabi Ancarol
Italy
Grading comment
Muchas gracia :)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5valor fisico agregadoxxxGabi Ancarol
3 +1valor somatico (fisico) anhadidoMonica Monclus
2coste o valor tangible de sustitución
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
physical value add
coste o valor tangible de sustitución


Explanation:
Es lo que interpreto... Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
physical value add
valor somatico (fisico) anhadido


Explanation:
.

Monica Monclus
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxGabi Ancarol: añadido... no?
24 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
physical value add
valor fisico agregado


Explanation:
.

xxxGabi Ancarol
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Muchas gracia :)