KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Surveying

not credited

Spanish translation: no atribuídos


14:36 Mar 8, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Surveying
English term or phrase: not credited
All answers provided will be reported to the Company as aggregate scores only and not credited to you or the organisation that you work for.
____________
¿'Credited' se refiere a que las respuestas no serán retribuidas o reconocidas?
Ezequiel Fernandez
Spanish translation:no atribuídos
Explanation:
(los scores) o como dice Sergio, acreditados - según el contexto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2007-03-08 18:56:58 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muchas gracias larru. Un saludo.
Selected response from:

patricia scott
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los dos !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2no atribuídos
patricia scott
5no acreditados
Sergio Gaymer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
no acreditados


Explanation:
:)

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
no atribuídos


Explanation:
(los scores) o como dice Sergio, acreditados - según el contexto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2007-03-08 18:56:58 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muchas gracias larru. Un saludo.

patricia scott
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los dos !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moken: :O) No serán atribuidas (las respuestas) :O)
9 mins
  -> En efecto. Muchas gracias Álvaro.

agree  Victoria Frazier
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Victoria.