KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Surveying

highlights report

Spanish translation: informe de temas relevantes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:highlights report
Spanish translation:informe de temas relevantes
Entered by: Yaotl Altan

22:31 Jul 10, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Surveying
English term or phrase: highlights report
Hola,
se trata de la misma encuesta


To thank you for completing the survey, we will send a highlights report with key findings. It is for your individual information and not for publication.


Gracias
Laura Rodriguez
Spain
informe de temas relevantes
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias Yaotl y Tomás
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1informe de temas relevantes
Yaotl Altan
4Informe de Puntos Críticosmargaret caulfield


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
informe de temas relevantes


Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias Yaotl y Tomás

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
6 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Informe de Puntos Críticos


Explanation:
This would be my version here. "Critical points" do not necessarily refer to points that are risky, etc., but also to the most important points, i.e. highlights.

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jairo Payan: En español "puntos críticos" siempre tiene connotación negativa. (Puntos que ofrecen riesgos) Mi humilde opinión. Un cordial saludo
1 hr