KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

clear your browser cache

Spanish translation: limpie el cache de su navegador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clear your browser cache
Spanish translation:limpie el cache de su navegador
Entered by: Francisco Herrerias

23:57 Feb 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: clear your browser cache
help pages
julie
limpie el cache de su navegador
Explanation:
cache es un termino que ya se utiliza normalmente en español
Selected response from:

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Grading comment
Thank you for clarifying. I wasn't sure if "cache" was being used these days in Spanish...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5limpie el cache de su navegador
Francisco Herrerias
3 +1borrar la memoria cache de su navegador
Thierry LOTTE


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
limpie el cache de su navegador


Explanation:
cache es un termino que ya se utiliza normalmente en español

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 553
Grading comment
Thank you for clarifying. I wasn't sure if "cache" was being used these days in Spanish...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Bernardo Ortiz: its Reset ? Its to close all windows?
3 days14 hrs
  -> Yes, it is to clear or reset the "memory" or space your browser has reserved for all information transactions between your coumputer and the www. It ios not to close all windows, it is completely apart.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
borrar la memoria cache de su navegador


Explanation:
eso

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 172

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
4 mins
  -> gracias josé