KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

to log into your account

Spanish translation: entrar en su cuenta / firmarse en su cuenta / iniciar sesión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to log into your account
Spanish translation:entrar en su cuenta / firmarse en su cuenta / iniciar sesión
Entered by: José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk

00:16 Mar 1, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: to log into your account
I know my username and pasword but I stil can't log in.
julie
entrar en su cuenta / firmarse en su cuenta
Explanation:
Good luck!
JL
Selected response from:

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Grading comment
thanks! I also found, on a parallel text, "iniciar sesion".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pero aun así no puedo conectarme a mi cuentaJH Trads
4 +1Conozco mi nombre de usuario y mi contraseña pero....
Thierry LOTTE
4 +1entrar en su cuenta / firmarse en su cuentaJosé Luis Villanueva-Senchuk


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entrar en su cuenta / firmarse en su cuenta


Explanation:
Good luck!
JL

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1284
Grading comment
thanks! I also found, on a parallel text, "iniciar sesion".

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Felipe Castillo Ruiz
6 mins
  -> Tks..

neutral  Bernardo Ortiz: para entrar y dar tu login
3 days14 hrs
  -> Gracias

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Conozco mi nombre de usuario y mi contraseña pero....


Explanation:
"Conozco mi nombre de usuario y mi contraseña pero sigo sin entrar."

¡Abajo la Telefonica!

I always have the same problem with such company...

I dont'know if my translation will be correct ( I assume yes) but anyway this will be a little revenge for me to write it....

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 172

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk: TIMOFÓNICA....no lo olvides....see ya tomorrow....today
11 mins
  -> Gracias José : entro el termino Timofonica en el dicionario....

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pero aun así no puedo conectarme a mi cuenta


Explanation:
HTH


    nat Sp
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060