KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

report SPAM (unsolicited email)

Spanish translation: reporte el bombardeo (indiscriminado) de mensajes (correo no solicitado)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:report SPAM (unsolicited email)
Spanish translation:reporte el bombardeo (indiscriminado) de mensajes (correo no solicitado)
Entered by: Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)

00:31 Mar 1, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: report SPAM (unsolicited email)
help pages
julie
reporte el bombardeo (indiscriminado) de mensajes (correo no solicitado)
Explanation:
ésta es la definición de esa molesta práctica
Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
thanks for the help...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4reporte el bombardeo (indiscriminado) de mensajes (correo no solicitado)
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
5Informe la recepción de Spam (mensajes no solicitados)
Monica Colangelo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
reporte el bombardeo (indiscriminado) de mensajes (correo no solicitado)


Explanation:
ésta es la definición de esa molesta práctica

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5081
Grading comment
thanks for the help...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: me gusta "bombardeo". "Indiscriminado" o "masivo" #:)
14 mins
  -> Gracias, Gabriela

agree  David Meléndez Tormen
19 mins
  -> Gracias, David

agree  Dora O'Malley
19 hrs

agree  Bernardo Ortiz
3 days14 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Informe la recepción de Spam (mensajes no solicitados)


Explanation:
My best option

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2387