KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

level sight gauge

Spanish translation: indicador de nivel horizontal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:level sight gauge
Spanish translation:indicador de nivel horizontal
Entered by: Bill Greendyk

01:35 Mar 1, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / motors
English term or phrase: level sight gauge
de un sistema de lubricación
lifo
indicador de nivel horizontal
Explanation:
No puedo dar en Swahili, (Mi mi ni kingarizi Kiswahili!!! -- I do speak some!), but in Spanish.

Ver referencia de Internet abajo, donde este instrumento está descrito.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-01 02:18:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ver también:
www.buildnet.es/roth/roth_2.htm
Selected response from:

Bill Greendyk
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5indicador de nivel horizontal
Bill Greendyk
4indicador de nivel
Silvia Sassone


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indicador de nivel


Explanation:
Yo obviaría el sight que es "visor".

Es un indicador o medidor de aceite, por ejemplo.

Suerte,
Silvia

Silvia Sassone
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 531

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
indicador de nivel horizontal


Explanation:
No puedo dar en Swahili, (Mi mi ni kingarizi Kiswahili!!! -- I do speak some!), but in Spanish.

Ver referencia de Internet abajo, donde este instrumento está descrito.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-01 02:18:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ver también:
www.buildnet.es/roth/roth_2.htm


    Reference: http://aerocol.org/Academia/Seccion08/PaginaAcademia08-ILS01...
Bill Greendyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 499