KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

upgrade

Spanish translation: Actualizar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:upgrade
Spanish translation:Actualizar
Entered by: David Meléndez Tormen

02:01 Mar 1, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: upgrade
upgrade the version you are using...
julie
Actualice la versión que está usando...
Explanation:


Saludos!

D.
Selected response from:

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Grading comment
:-P
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +27Actualice la versión que está usando...
David Meléndez Tormen
4 +2pasar a la versión siguiente
Alis?


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +27
Actualice la versión que está usando...


Explanation:


Saludos!

D.

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2019
Grading comment
:-P

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mirta
1 min

agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4 mins

agree  Thierry LOTTE: a que si....
4 mins

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: si, claro... #:)))
6 mins

agree  Claudia Iglesias
7 mins

agree  Rafa Lombardino
8 mins

agree  Silvia Sassone
10 mins

agree  A Hayes
10 mins

agree  Andrea Kaplan
19 mins

agree  Henry Hinds
35 mins

agree  Andrea Bullrich
40 mins

agree  Hans Gärtner
1 hr

agree  LEALZ
2 hrs

agree  Felipe Castillo Ruiz: actualizar, no solo es cambio de versión, es una mejorada
2 hrs

agree  xxxtazdog
3 hrs

agree  Ana Juliá
4 hrs

agree  MJ Barber
5 hrs

agree  Victòria Peñafiel Mengual
5 hrs

agree  Fiona N�voa
6 hrs

agree  cnidario
6 hrs

agree  Cristina Sexto Naveira
7 hrs

agree  Noemi Carrera
9 hrs

agree  Anaviva
10 hrs

agree  Elena Pérez
10 hrs

agree  gcf
11 hrs

agree  Erica L
13 hrs
  -> Wow! Thanks to all! :-)

agree  Bernardo Ortiz
1 day10 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pasar a la versión siguiente


Explanation:
hope it helps

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-01 02:03:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o pase ...

Alis?
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafa Lombardino
7 mins

agree  Andrea Bullrich
39 mins