KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Spreadsheet application

Spanish translation: aplicacion/programa de hoja de calculo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Spreadsheet application
Spanish translation:aplicacion/programa de hoja de calculo
Entered by: Gilbert Ashley

09:41 Mar 1, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Touch screen human machine interface
English term or phrase: Spreadsheet application
Computers, data
Teresa Aguirre
aplicacion/programa de hoja de calculo
Explanation:
spreadsheet= hoja de calculo
Selected response from:

Gilbert Ashley
Grading comment
Thanks very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +13aplicacion/programa de hoja de calculoGilbert Ashley
4 +1Aplicación/programa de hojas de cálculo
Victòria Peñafiel Mengual


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +13
aplicacion/programa de hoja de calculo


Explanation:
spreadsheet= hoja de calculo

Gilbert Ashley
PRO pts in pair: 228
Grading comment
Thanks very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anaviva
14 mins

agree  Ruth Romero: yes, but cálculo with accent!!
15 mins

agree  Egmont: ...cálculo
53 mins

agree  Natalia Infante
1 hr

agree  Noemi Carrera
1 hr

agree  Bernardo Ortiz
1 hr

agree  Silvina Beatriz Codina: Yep. Cálculo please :)
3 hrs

agree  Olga Nuñez
3 hrs

agree  Carlos Moreno
3 hrs

agree  gcf
3 hrs

agree  Rafa Lombardino
4 hrs

agree  Alis?
10 hrs

agree  Youssef Rafiq de Cándido
1 day13 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Aplicación/programa de hojas de cálculo


Explanation:
Yo diría "hojas" en plural, ya que este tipo de programas te permiten trabajar con múltiples hojas...

Victòria Peñafiel Mengual
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 156

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MJ Barber
38 mins