KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

shop drawing / shopdrawing

Spanish translation: plano para taller


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shop drawing
Spanish translation:plano para taller
Entered by: Carmen Barrero

17:31 Mar 5, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Construction procurement
English term or phrase: shop drawing / shopdrawing
¿Se debe traducir simplemente por "plano"?
Contexto:
(On construction delays)"Late design or drawing information (shop drawings) by domestic subcontractors causing delay..."
Carmen Barrero
plano para taller (Dic. Politécnico - F. Beigbeder A.)
Explanation:
dibujo de taller [de construcción en fábrica] (Dic. de Términos Técnicos - J. Collazo)

Saludos, Sery
Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4plano para taller (Dic. Politécnico - F. Beigbeder A.)Sery
4plano para tallermterres


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plano para taller


Explanation:
Refiréndose al campo de la construcción

mterres

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plano para taller (Dic. Politécnico - F. Beigbeder A.)


Explanation:
dibujo de taller [de construcción en fábrica] (Dic. de Términos Técnicos - J. Collazo)

Saludos, Sery


Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502