KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Intro Play

Spanish translation: Reproducción introductoria


12:53 Mar 8, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / record player
English term or phrase: Intro Play
Intro Play:
This plays the first 10 seconds of songs in sequencial order.
1) During play, press the REPEAT/RANDOM button three times, the word INTRO will flash...
dany2303
Spanish translation:Reproducción introductoria
Explanation:
de cada una de las 10 canciones.
Selected response from:

Paulina Gómez
Colombia
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Reproducción de introducción
J. Calzado
4 +2Reproducción introductoria
Paulina Gómez
4Secuencia de inicio
MIGUEL JIMENEZ


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Reproducción de introducción


Explanation:
Entiendo que con dicho botón sonará o se reproducirán los 10 primeros segundos de cada canción. Suerte.

J. Calzado
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 274

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Costa
51 mins

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
2 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Secuencia de inicio


Explanation:
MIGUEL

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 320

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Reproducción introductoria


Explanation:
de cada una de las 10 canciones.

Paulina Gómez
Colombia
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 135
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CCW: ¡Absolutamente! He traducido miles de estos manuales... siempre se ha utilizado esta expresión
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, CCW.

agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, M. Dolors G-P