KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

beamcolors

Spanish translation: rayos de color autolimpiantes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:beamcolors
Spanish translation:rayos de color autolimpiantes
Entered by: Marisa Pavan

12:04 Mar 10, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: beamcolors
The PRIMER used should be suitable in thickness, of 200 micros, so
that the necessary protection can be achieved with the use of selfcleaned
beamcolors with specs for high speeds
egsar
Spain
rayos de color autolimpiantes
Explanation:
own experience
Selected response from:

Marisa Pavan
Argentina
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4colores brillantes
Fiona N�voa
4rayos de color autolimpiantes
Marisa Pavan
4pintura para baoGilbert Ashley


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pintura para bao


Explanation:
beam= bao

Gilbert Ashley
PRO pts in pair: 228

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rayos de color autolimpiantes


Explanation:
own experience

Marisa Pavan
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 87
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
colores brillantes


Explanation:
se refiere al brillo de la tinta utilizada

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 129