KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

propulsion shaft

Spanish translation: eje de propulsión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:propulsion shaft
Spanish translation:eje de propulsión
Entered by: egsar

12:38 Mar 10, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: propulsion shaft
Lo siento, no tengo contexto.
egsar
Spain
eje de propulsión
Explanation:
Así, sin más contexto, utilizaría la traducción más literal.
Selected response from:

Pilar T. Bayle
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2eje de propulsiónPilar T. Bayle
5Eje de propulsiónJaime Aguirre


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
eje de propulsión


Explanation:
Así, sin más contexto, utilizaría la traducción más literal.


    Eurodicautom para shaft
Pilar T. Bayle
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 183
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich: now look who's here! ;-)
6 mins
  -> Your worst nightmare! :P

agree  Terry Burgess: ¿hasta en los domigos tienes propulsión?...¡qué envidia!...espero estés pasando un hermoso fin de semana:-)))
7 mins
  -> :-) Gracias, Terry, y tú también. Un beso.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5