KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

title sheet

Spanish translation: hoja de títulos / portada, carátula


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:title sheet
Spanish translation:hoja de títulos / portada, carátula
Entered by: Carmen Barrero

16:12 Mar 10, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Construction procurement - Appointments
English term or phrase: title sheet
"Details of the issue (of the Project Control Plan) will be recorded on a title sheet which indicates the Project Director's approval."
"Hoja de títulos??"
¡Gracias!
Carmen Barrero
Hoja de títulos
Explanation:
Ni más ni menos ...

Ref.: experiencia.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-10 16:19:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

¡Perdón! También podría ser \"portada\" o \"carátula\".
Selected response from:

Raúl Waldman
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Hoja de títulos
Raúl Waldman
5Hoja de títulos
Raúl Waldman
4Hoja de presentación/PortadaMaite Marchite


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Hoja de títulos


Explanation:
Ni más ni menos ...

Ref.: experiencia.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-10 16:19:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

¡Perdón! También podría ser \"portada\" o \"carátula\".

Raúl Waldman
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2420

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
5 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias!

agree  LEALZ
7 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Fiona N�voa
23 hrs
  -> Muito Obrigado.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hoja de títulos


Explanation:
Ni más ni menos ...

Ref.: experiencia.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-10 16:20:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(Se repitió por accidente).

Raúl Waldman
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2420

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hoja de presentación/Portada


Explanation:
Quizás "Portada" es más adecuado para un documento encuadernado.

Saludos y suerte!

Maite Marchite
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 18