KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

White PAper

Spanish translation: libro blanco - informe oficial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:White PAper
Spanish translation:libro blanco - informe oficial
Entered by: Karina Pelech

03:36 Mar 11, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: White PAper
Your roadmap forContinuous Availability ofcomputing systems startswith this FREE White Paper.
Nanci Di Benedetto
libro blanco - informe oficial
Explanation:
Marina Orellana. Glosario Internacional para el traductor.
No uso este diccionario muy a menudo, pero no lo encontré en otra parte.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3libro blanco - informe oficial
Robert INGLEDEW
5Nota de aplicación
Jorge Payan


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
libro blanco - informe oficial


Explanation:
Marina Orellana. Glosario Internacional para el traductor.
No uso este diccionario muy a menudo, pero no lo encontré en otra parte.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: Yo tampoco lo encontré y me quedé "en blanco" man! ¶;^)
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Oso. A ver cuando me escribes. ¿cómo estás?

agree  P Forgas: libro blanco, en http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Patricia.

agree  xxxmgonzalez
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nota de aplicación


Explanation:
White paper has become the modern equivalent to th Application Note, so widely used in engineering.

Jorge Payan
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 778