KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

same proven cutting edge technology

Spanish translation: la misma tecnología de punta comprobada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:same proven cutting edge technology
Spanish translation:la misma tecnología de punta comprobada
Entered by: P Forgas

16:22 Mar 11, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: same proven cutting edge technology
"...(these items)are designed with the same proven cutting-edge technology that helped" us become industry leaders....
Itita
alguna tecnología de punta comprobada
Explanation:
that´s all

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-11 17:26:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

favor cambiar \"alguna\" por \"la misma\" perdón, pero leí \"some\" en vez de \"same\", tal cual como me han indicado muy amablemente ustedes.
Selected response from:

cotasur
Chile
Grading comment
Thank you and everyone else for the suggestions. Yours fit best with the change of the word alguna to la misma.

Thanx again!!!!

Itita
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4alguna tecnología de punta comprobadacotasur
4 +2tecnología punta de probada eficaciaRuth Romero
5con la misma tecnología de vanguardia probada y aprobadaAntonio Costa
4la misma tecnología punta / vanguardista que ya demostró su valía / valorJH Trads


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
alguna tecnología de punta comprobada


Explanation:
that´s all

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-11 17:26:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

favor cambiar \"alguna\" por \"la misma\" perdón, pero leí \"some\" en vez de \"same\", tal cual como me han indicado muy amablemente ustedes.

cotasur
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thank you and everyone else for the suggestions. Yours fit best with the change of the word alguna to la misma.

Thanx again!!!!

Itita

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CNF: casi de acuerdo, dice "same", no "some", así que sería "con la misma tecnología..." :^)
8 mins
  -> muchas gracias, es la "misma", parece que leí mal

agree  Fiona N�voa
17 mins
  -> muchísimas gracias

agree  Andrea Bullrich: la misma tecnología de punta
23 mins
  -> un millón de gracias

agree  Hans Gärtner
1 hr
  -> gracias Hans

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tecnología punta de probada eficacia


Explanation:
.... con la misma tecnología punta de probada eficacia que ....


    Personal experience
Ruth Romero
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CNF: me gustó lo de "probada eficacia"!
4 mins
  -> Thanks!!

agree  Valeria Verona
8 mins
  -> Thanks!!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
con la misma tecnología de vanguardia probada y aprobada


Explanation:
This conveys the idea of items of a manufacturer whom the end user trusts.

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la misma tecnología punta / vanguardista que ya demostró su valía / valor


Explanation:
HTH

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060