KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Web site links

Spanish translation: enlaces


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Web site links
Spanish translation:enlaces
Entered by: Elena Vazquez Fernandez

21:00 Mar 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Web site links
Web site links for the company are at the bottom of the page.
Alejandra
Enlaces
Explanation:
eso es.

suerte
Selected response from:

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Enlaces
MIGUEL JIMENEZ
4 +2Encontrará los enlaces con la web de la compañía al final de la página
Elena Vazquez Fernandez
4 +1los enlaces para el sitio webelenali


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Enlaces


Explanation:
eso es.

suerte


MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 320
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Judith Facio
6 mins

agree  Ines Iglesias
11 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Encontrará los enlaces con la web de la compañía al final de la página


Explanation:
Por ejemplo. Espero que te ayude.

Elena Vazquez Fernandez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 217

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CNF: "...con el sitio web..."
2 hrs

agree  Mónica Guzmán
2 days20 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
los enlaces para el sitio web


Explanation:
están en....

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Costa
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Antonio